Scientific Program

03/Aug
(Saturday)

04/Aug
(Sunday)

05/Aug
(Monday)

06/Aug
(Tuesday)

07/Aug
(Wednesday)

 

09:00-10:00am
Francesco Capozzi
(Univ. di Bologna)


09:00-10:00am
Irina Bezsonova
(Univ. of Connecticut)

09:00-10:00am
Leonard Mueller
(Univ. of California)

09:00-10:00am
NMR PERSPECTIVES BRUKER/NANALYSIS/FIT

10:00-10:30am
Jan Schripsema
(UENF)

10:00-10:30am
Fernando Melo
(UNESP)


10:00-10:30am
Julien Wist
(Univ. del Valle, Colombia)

10:00-10:30am
Marcos B. Machado
(UFAM)

10:30-11:00AM - COFFEE-BREAK

11:00-11:30am
Ana Paula Valente
(UFRJ)


11:00-11:30am
Layara A. Abiko
(University of Basel)

11:00-11:30pm
Denize C. Favaro
(UNICAMP)

11:00-11:30am
Lucas C.Ducati
(USP-SP)

 


11:30-12:00pm
Fernanda M.M.
Ocampos

(Embrapa-SC)

 

 

11:30-12:00pm
Adolfo H.M. Silva

(UFMG)

 

 


11:30-11:50am
Claudio Magon
(USP-SC)

11:50-12:10pm
Gerson P. Castro Júnior
(UFPE)

11:30-11:50am
Elaine C. Petronilho
(UFRJ)

11:50-12:10pm
Juan C. P. Jaramillo
(UIS, Colombia)

12:00-12:30pm
Luzineide W.
Tinoco 

(UFRJ)

 

12:00-12:30pm
Luis F. Mendes
(USP-RP)

 

 

12:10-12:30pm
Barry Jones
(Oxford Instruments)

 

 


12:10-12:30pm
CLOSING
Claudio Tormena

(AUREMN’s President)

Francisco Santos
(AUREMN’s Vice-President)

12:30 – 02:30PM - LUNCH


02:30-03:00pm
Guilherme Dal Poggetto

(UNICAMP)

 


03:00-03:30pm
Armando N. Vazquez
(UFPE)

 

 

03:30-04:00pm
Eduardo Nascimento
(Bruker)

 

 

 

 


FREE
AFTERNOON

02:30-05:30pm
BOAT TRIP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

02:30-02:50pm
Gonzalo Hernandez

(Facultad de Quimica, Uruguay)


02:50-03:10pm
Thaíssa Beck
(UFSM)

 

03:10-03:30pm
Gustavo Solcia
(USP-SP)

 

03:30-03-50pm
Alan Santos
(UFOB-BA)

03:50-04:10pm
Icaro P. Caruso
(UFRJ)

 

 

 

 

 

03:00pm
DEPARTURE TO RIO DE JANEIRO

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



04:10-04:30pm
Glenda S. de Oliveira
(UFSCar, SP)

 

 

 

 


04:00-04:20pm
Abel M. F. Tunjano
(UNAL, Colômbia)

 

 

04:20-05:00pm
COFFEE-BREAK

 

04:30-05:00pm
COFFEE-BREAK

05:00-05:30pm
OPENING

Claudio Tormena
(AUREMN’s President)

Francisco Santos
(AUREMN’s Vice-President)

05:00-05:30pm
Marcileia Zanata
(Univ. Nova de Lisboa)

 

 

 

 

 

05:00- 07:00pm
AUREMN
General Assembly

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

05:30-06:30pm
Clemens Anklin
(Bruker)

05:30-06:30pm
Roberto Gil
(Carnegie Mellon University)

 


06:30-07:00pm
Guilherme Sassaki
(UFPR)


06:30-06:50pm
Gabriel Maradei
(Messer Brazil)

06:30-07:00pm
COFFEE-BREAK

07:00-07:20pm
Bruno Garrido
(INMETRO)

 

07:20-07:40pm
Rafael R. Esteves
(UFSCar)

 


07:00-08:00pm
POSTER SESSION
(ODD)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


07:00-08:00pm
POSTER SESSION

(EVEN)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

07:40 – 10:40pm
MIXING TIME

08:00 – 01:00AM
MIXING TIME

 

Plenary Lectures

Keynote and Short Lectures

Oral Communications

Companies

 

 Click here to download the short Program 

DETAILED SCIENTIFIC PROGRAM